m
  USS Noxubee AOG56

A Tribute To Those That Served

Thank a Veteran

Home
Association
History
Shipmates
Memories
Memorial
Crews
Lost Contacts
Agent Orange
Reunion
Gallery
Guestbook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noxubee Crest

Crew December, 1973

 

Officers

LT. Micheal G. Mullen, Commanding Officer LTJG Steven T. Corneliussen, Executive Officer
LTJG Gorgon, K. Meriweather, Ops. Officer LTJG Kevin G. Cassidy , Comm. Officer
LTJG Robert A. Riolo, Ist LT/Gunnery Officer LTJG Bruce J. Chippindale, Engineering Officer
ENS. Richard V. Lando, Main Propulsion Asst. Ens. David A. Dennis, Supply Officer

 

Crew

Jessie Ancayan SK2 Richard Anderson GMGSN William Ayers SA
Fred Bamforth PN1 Paul Baron FTG3 Richard Barrick SA
Walter Basham HMC Jim Bauer FTG3 Donald Beardsley ENC
Jerome Beaudin SM1 Wayne Beneke BM2 Larry Bilger EN3
Mike Blackler EN3 Eugene Blonkowski SDSA James Braxton SN
Ron Brown ETN2 John Bushore FTG1 Alvin Callahan ETN3
Terry Christenson FA Charlie Clements EMC William Craft YN3
David Davenport CS2 Bruce Dean RMSA Donald Delp SA
Vincent Deluca FA Boyd Driggers BM2 Richard Eckhart EN3
Ernest Edgemon FA Bing Ehrhorn QM3 Junius Epps SN
Philip Escuadra QMC Tom Faulkner SK1 Fred Fundingsland BM3
John F urguson CS3 Mike Gahfer SDSN Zeonon Gelez SA
William George BT2 Dana Gibbon RMSA George Guidry EM2
Al Gurtler GMG2 Dennis Hansen RM2 Aubrey Heisler GMG1
Robert Hill SN Hollie Hood FA Ted Hoover SA
Robert Johnson RM3 Charlie Johnson SN Michael King FA
Erwin Kornack EMFN Stephen Kovar ETNSN William Krecek EN1
Tom Livingston FA Daniel Malett HT2 William Mason IC2
Dan Mass GMG3 Charles McClinton SN Steven McLaughlin SA
William McNear SA David Melton FA Charlie Milhulka QM3
David Moore SN James Morrissey HT3 David Neaumann FA
Dwight Newton EMFN Robert Ostrowsi SN Charlie Owens ETN3
Albert Papula SN Robert Pauli HTFA Robert Pletl HT2
Ted Prindville OS1 Eliseo Ramirez EM3 David Rapp EN3
Huey Ratliff SN David Ross HT3 Lester Russell FA
Calvin Saasher RM1 Ernest Salonga SD2 David Smith BM2
Ray Smith SM2 James Steelman GMG1 JohnSteindorf SN
Fred Stover RM2 Gregory Tot SA Ray Tresca QMSN
Gary Uncles OSSN Charles Vaughn EM1 Daniel Wellnitz HT1
William Wiedman SA Gregory Willett EN3 David Williams SA
Michael Williams FN Ken Willis BMC Dan Wright FA