m
  USS Noxubee AOG56

A Tribute To Those That Served

Thank a Veteran

Home
Association
History
Shipmates
Memories
Memorial
Crews
Lost Contacts
Agent Orange
Reunion
Gallery
Guestbook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noxubee Crest

Recommissioning Crew 
  September 10, 1966

 

Officers

LT. Howard L. Pabst, Commanding Officer LTJG David L. Ursprung, Executive Officer
LTJG Victor A. Cavanaugh, Operations Officer LTJG Richard A, Tudor, Engineer Officer
LTJG Robert S. Varanko, Ist LT/Gunnery Officer LTJG Raymond W. Smalley, Supply Officer
ENS. Rik D. Kuhn, Damage Control Assistant CWO John R. Reames, Main Propulsion Asst.

 

Crew

Daniel C. Allen ENFN Edward A. Angeloff RM3 Donald Anderson DCFN
Larenzo Arjona SN Cliford E. Barth SN Larry P. Bernard SN
John Berry EN2 Turett F. Brannen SA Stacy L. Bratcher SA
David R. Brearlet FNSN David W. Bridges ENFN James W. Brockhum FA
Raymond E. Burr SA Boyce D. Bybee SN Micheal G. Camp RD2
Isabelo E. Canete SK1 Joseph G. Clay RDC William Cockran SFM3
Eddie R. Cooper SN James C. Cooper FA James C. Counts SA
James W. Crawford SN Daniel E. Decap YNSA Ramero Dela Cruz TN
Gordon F. Delp CS3 Paul J. Dobbs SN William P. Donald FA
Robert W. Duff FA Lehman Dowdy EN3 Thomas S. Dunak SN
Douglas Dunaway FA Dennis T. Fenton SN Willie A. Gatchalian TA
William D. Gath EM2 Emit D. Gosnell SA Lloyd J. Grawien SN
Douglas Grekowicz SN Frank T. Grutta FTG1 John R. Hall YN2
Jack R. Haines EM3 Calvin R. Hardage BM3 D.R. Hames FA
Gary L. Harger SN LaVerne Haviland FA Douglas Hawthorne SA
Robert Heidinger SN C. Henn DC2 Jerry C. Henson FA
Kenneth Herzog SN Charles J. Hester CS3 Jessie D. Higgs CS2
Alfred L. Holman GMG2 William A. Jones HM1 Norman Kielbasinski FA
James B. Krause SA Robert G. Kendall SA Robert E. Medill BM2
William McKelley SA Francis R. Leslie SA Herbert T. Nelson FA
James E. O'Brien RD3 Roger M. Mose SA John H. Ochoa RM2
S.R. Osotio FA Rick M. O'Meara SA Robert P. Piekow ET3
Claude A. Plumlee RM2 Louis D. Perani FA Joey C. Pogan SA
Timothy A. Raber EM1 William J. Ray SA Leroy C. Rhoades DK3
William C. Robinson BMC Paul A. Rogers SN William C. Rowe EM1
Harlod ST. Roumain SA Larry Schmidtendorff FA Jules A. Schuchman BM2
Edward F. Servatius ENCM Van D. Shields SN Melvin E. Short GMGSA
Samuel D. Slack SK3 Gregory S. Smith SM3 Gerald J. Soden SN
Don E. Spence SN Harold M. Stafford SM1 Dennis J. Stevenson ENFA
Dale R. Taylor SA Richard Thompson QM3 Gordon K.Truesdell QMC
Larry D. Turner EM3 Edward Walker SD2 William D. Walker SA
Thomas G. Weaver ENFN John W. Wheeler SN Marion K. Williams SA
C.O. Wickizer IC2 Carlton J. Wise QM2 Larry M. Withrow SA
Cecil J. Wolfe EN2 Eskel Wolfe SFC Anthony Worsham QMSN